Hollywood Movies

priyanka chopra

priyanka chopra
Name : priyanka chopra
Birth Name : India,
Gender : Actress
Height : 5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Born on : Jul 18, 1982
Age : 37
Born in :  Jamshedpur, Bihar, India
Acting in : English

Biography : Priyanka Chopra was born 18th July 1982 to the family of Capt. Dr. Ashok Chopra and Dr. Madhu Chopra. She had a very varied upbringing. She started her education at La Martinière Girls College in Lucknow as a resident student; a short stay at Maria Goretti College in Bareilly prepared her for further studies in the USA. Having completed tenth grade in Boston, Massachusetts, USA, she decided to become a software engineer or a criminal psychologist. She enjoys Indian music and dance; flair for writing poetry and short stories; reading, especially biographies; and has worked for a lot of social-welfare programs.

Other Details View more

Is a huge fan of Sarah Michelle Gellar and her famous series Buffy the Vampire Slayer (1997).
Sent a legal notice to ex boyfriend Aseem Merchant in 2014. This was because Aseem was going to make a biopic on her ex secretary Prakash Jaju. Priyanka thought it would be a invasion of her privacy since the film would also include her personal problems with Prakash.
Starred in Shakeel Noorani shelved movie " Jaan Ki Baazi" (2003). Starring Sanjay Dutt, Priyanka Chopra, Danny Denzongpa, Ashish Vidyarthi. The film got shelved after 80% was complete. Sanjay Dutt had a falling out with Shakeel and stopped giving dates.
Went for a concert to the Fiji Islands in 2006. Performing in the concert was Priyanka Chopra, Dino Morea,Abhijeet Sawant and Jimmy Moses.The first show was in Suva on September 13 and the second show was in Lautoka on September 14.
A signed a film titled " Kabhi Kabhi Pyar Mein" opposite Sonu Nigam in 2002. She dropped out of the film and it was later made as " Love In Nepal".
Starred in the shelved movie S.M.Movies " Aatma" (2003). Starring Aryan Vaid (Replaced John Abraham), Priyanka Chopra, Shamita Shetty, Music by Sanjeev Darshan, Produced by Mahendra Dhariwal,Directed by J.D.Chakravarthy.