Kollywood Movies

Shruti K. Haasan

Shruti K. Haasan
Name : Shruti K. Haasan
Birth Name : Shruti Rajalakshmi Hassan
Gender : Actress
Height : 5' 8" (1.73 m)
Born on : Jan 28, 1986
Age : 31
Born in :  Chennai, Tamil Nadu, India
Acting in : Tamil, Hindi, Telugu

Biography : Shruti Kamal Haasan is an India Film actress and singer and the daughter of legendary actor Kamal Haasan and Sarika. She has studied at Abacus in Chennai, until 10th grade, when she moved to Mumbai to study psychology at St Andrew's College. She debuted as a child artist in "Hey Ram" in the role of a daughter of Sardar Vallab Bhai Patel. After that she was appeared in "Luck" as a lead actress. Apart from acting, she is an amazing singer and sung as a playback singer in many films including Thevar Magan, Chachi 420, Hey Ram, Luck etc.

Other Details

Daughter of Kamal Haasan and Sarika.