Tollywood Movies

Nagarjuna Akkineni

Nagarjuna Akkineni
Name : Nagarjuna Akkineni
Birth Name : Akkineni Nagarjuna Rao
Gender : Actor
Height : 6' (1.83 m)
Born on : Aug 29, 1959
Age : 60
Born in :  Chenai, Madras, India
Acting in : Telugu

Biography : Nagarjuna did his schooling at Hyderabad Public School and later went to Little Flower Junior College to do his intermediate. After that, he went on to do mechanical engineering at the University of Michigan, Ann Arbor, MI and later got a masters degree in Automobile engineering at San Jose State University

Other Details View more

Post Production - Krishnarjuna [January 2008]
Bhakta Ramadasu [February 2006]
Pre-production of "King" with Sreenu Vytla. Promoting Kalidasu [April 2008]
Owns major stake in MAA TV (Telugu Channel) along with Chiranjeevi.
He attended the Hyderabad Public School and studied his "Intermediate" from Little Flower Junior College and B.E. (Mechanical) from the College of Engineering, Guindy, Chennai. He completed M.S. in Automobile Engineering from Eastern Michigan University.
Son of Akkineni Nageshwara Rao