Tollywood Movies

prakash raj

prakash raj
Name : prakash raj
Birth Name : Prakash Rai
Gender : Actor
Height : 5' 9" (1.75 m)
Born on : Mar 26, 1965
Age : 52
Born in :  Udipi, Karnataka, India
Acting in : Telugu

Biography : Prakash Raj was born on March 26, 1965 in Udipi, Karnataka, India as Prakash Rai. He is an actor and producer, known for Anniyan (2005), Dookudu (2011) and Singham (2011).

Other Details

Ex wife actress Lalita Kumari is the sister of actress Disco Shanti.