Tollywood Movies

Ravi Teja

Ravi Teja
Name : Ravi Teja
Birth Name : Bhupatiraju Ravi Shankar Raju
Gender : Actor
Height : 5' 10½" (1.79 m)
Born on : Jan 26, 1968
Age : 49
Born in :  Jaggampeta, Andhra Pradesh, India
Acting in : Telugu.

Biography : Ravi Teja was born on January 26, 1968 in Jaggampeta, Andhra Pradesh, India as Bhupatiraju Ravi Shankar Raju. He is known for his work on Kick (2009), Vikramarkudu (2006) and Krishna: The Power of Indrakeeladri (2008).